Sat, Dec 20, 2014

NFGB - National Federation of Gamefowl Breeders, Inc.

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS, INC.
BULLANG BULLANG 2014
7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5 - POINTERS

# DATE VENUE OF FINALS ENTRY NAME  ENTRY OWNER PTS.
1 19-May ARANETA MULAWIN KEEP THE DREAM ALIVE ISAC MANAGEMENT 9.5
2 19-May ARANETA PREGS GF NOEL PREGONERO 9.5
3 19-May ARANETA INVICTUS JOJO PINEDA 9.5
4 10-May UIGBA RRA/ANDRE MAYOR JAIME ATAYDE 9
5 14-May BGBA MOLAVE WOLF YANCY DE JESUS 9
6 14-May BGBA R.M./J RONIE GUZMAN 9
7 14-May NATIONAL GOLDSPUR ELITE LDI BOBBET HOLLERO 9
8 15-May UBBBA BER GALAPZ GAME FARM ERIC & LLOYD 9
9 19-May ARANETA WINSLET CUENCA JIMI & BEBOT LIM 9
10 19-May ARANETA JNY FARM 1 NEIL YU 9
11 10-May BBC A-FLORES GF CLUB KOOZY VERNIE LEGASPI 8.5
12 14-May NATIONAL STA. BARBARA PIAT 2 JOMAR BALIGOD 8.5
13 14-May NATIONAL FACS SAN IGNACIO ATTY. FERDINAND ANTHONY SEVILLEJA 8.5
14 15-May UBBBA JOMASHLEZ-LDI SONNY/RONNIE AQUINO 8.5
15 19-May ARANETA JVS PATBEL JVS 8.5
16 19-May ARANETA TUNGKONG MANGGA TADY PALMA 8.5
17 19-May ARANETA CAMSUR 1 RICKY MAGTOTO 8.5
18 10-May BBC BIAK NA BATO ABRAHAM GONZALES 8
19 9-May CVBA DONGSKI LUIS ALILIN 8
20 11-May CVGBA CRV ENGR. FLORANTE P. ALIGA 8
21 10-May MIGBA UB BROWN TM ARTURO MARIANO 8
22 10-May MIGBA SWEET DIANE AL LAO 8
23 10-May MIGBA KING ALBERT ALBERT CO/JUN JUN PE 8
24 10-May UIGBA BON.BON HILLTOP WINSTON EVANGELISTA 8
25 14-May BGBA WILDWINGS/WARBIRD ALAN CHAN/ROMY CO 8
26 14-May BGBA ISES WOLF JAMES WOLF 8
27 14-May NATIONAL MAHARLIKA/NDCE EDWARD A.ENGR.KIT 8
28 14-May NATIONAL WHITE WIN ENGR. NERIO FRANI 8
29 14-May NATIONAL FIREBIRD 2 BIBOY ENRIQUEZ 8
30 14-May NATIONAL MCA - 4 MAYOR HERNANDEZ 8
31 16-May PAGBA D.S. FRANCIS G.GOD/D.SARCIA 8
32 16-May PAGBA JTP SAN GABRIEL MAYOR JERSY PALMARES 8
33 16-May PAGBA BOY & TONY RJ/TONY ANG/BOY SIA 8
34 15-May UBBBA GTM-VFA GOLD VICTOR ANG 8
35 15-May UBBBA ALEX JESSIE MAYO 8
36 19-May ARANETA RT-BP RUBEN TAN 8
37 19-May ARANETA JJ VIPERS LITO AGUILAR 8
38 19-May ARANETA CABANELA JDR BMJ BOY GAMILLA 8
39 10-May BBC BBC GOLDEN SPURS FRED KATIGBAK 7.5
40 10-May BBC ARM GAME FARM CONG AMANG MAGSAYSAY 7.5
41 11-May CVGBA LEIGHTON CON MIGGY ENGR. RONALD MATAS 7.5
42 10-May MIGBA LGM JJB LINO MARIANO 7.5
43 10-May MIGBA JSA KI DL RBL LIM, RICHARD 7.5
44 14-May NATIONAL AIAH APRIL 29 4 COCK SA PASIG DYLAN CASTILLO 7.5
45 14-May NATIONAL VONN + SHAULA/J.Q CAPT. VONN MARK ANTENOR/CAPT.J.Q DE 7.5
46 15-May UBBBA CROWN LEMONADE WINDELL CHUA 7.5
47 19-May ARANETA RS ALI GAMEFARM MAYOR RUEL SUMABAT 7.5
48 19-May ARANETA ACHILLES JADE JAMOLOD & JHONG ALTEA 7.5
49 19-May ARANETA GBB SHEIKH GF GLENN MAGSALANG 7.5
50 19-May ARANETA RTGS KRIEGER EDUARDO RUBITE 7.5
51 19-May ARANETA AMM BOGART TONY MABASA 7.5
52 10-May BBC EBOL (SAKADA) - R.L. BLACK NORIEL MIRANDA 7
53 10-May BBC JPS SKYBIRD JAMES SIAZON 7
54 10-May BBC ESE SPARTACUS & KING ALAS FATHER & DANTE & REY URREDA/EDDIE ERPELO 7
55 10-May BBC READY TO RUMBLE ENGR. NOMER BANAL/WEBSTER 7
56 10-May BBC LSGF CLE 1 CELSO EVANELISTA 7
57 9-May CVBA MISSY ALVIN ONG 7
58 9-May CVBA E @ C EDMUND BALILI 7
59 9-May CVBA BNJ JEFFREY REPOLIDON 7
60 11-May CVGBA ST. STEPHEN APRIL 23 3 COCK STA MARIA GERRY MELAD 7
61 10-May UIGBA PANYC WARRIOR PETER ARENAS 7
62 10-May UIGBA TOP JONG MAYOR JOSE MARIE DIAZ 7
63 14-May BGBA AGE FARM ALAN ENSISO  7
64 14-May BGBA BLACK JADE BBB BENG JOSON 7
65 14-May BGBA RHAMPAGE RAMUEL PANGAN 7
66 14-May BGBA NCM JUNE 3 FK TAC NOLI MANALANG 7
67 14-May NATIONAL KAI UNICA HIJA 1 JUN SOSA/JOEL OCSENA 7
68 14-May NATIONAL COSTA VERDE OSAURO FERERIA/JAY MARK 7
69 14-May NATIONAL ONE MILLION SA PSG MAY 1 JAEL & JOEM JAY CORDERO/VBB/A.ESGUERRA 7
70 14-May NATIONAL CABANELA BMJ BOY GAMILLA 7
71 14-May NATIONAL HGM GAMEFARM HECTOR MAGPANTAY 7
72 16-May PAGBA D'CAPTAIN REMEGIO PANIZAL JR. 7
73 16-May PAGBA POWER LANCELOT K. LANA/J.CIBEGAN/R. CIBEGAN 7
74 16-May PAGBA WRJ 1 JUN EVIDENTE 7
75 16-May PAGBA SHARPSHOTER'S HISTORY WARNEL DELLOTA/SWWA 7
76 15-May UBBBA LUCKY CLOUD RED RING ENGR ROBERT LUCERO/ JAY-R PADUA 7
77 15-May UBBBA DR.G/SENDONG DR. DE LEON 7
78 15-May UBBBA MOUNTANIER R.MOLINTAS/ NESTOR BUGTONG 7
79 19-May ARANETA E GAMES SOMETHING EDDIE BURGOS 7
80 19-May ARANETA MB JCL FARM JOHNNY LONDRES 7
81 19-May ARANETA SPARTACUS FRANCIS LIZARES 7
82 19-May ARANETA TR ORAGON TENG RANOLA 7
83 19-May ARANETA KNIGHTS NITOY NASSER 7
84 19-May ARANETA EDSA TRES ED LADORES 7
Share/Save/Bookmark

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS INC.
LIST OF 7 POINTERS
BAKBAKAN 2014

# ENTRY NAME ENTRY OWNER ASSOCIATION VENUE SEMIS DATE SEMIS SCORE
1 ANUDA GF MNGT 888 RICHARD SALES BBC LEMERY COCKPIT 7-Nov 7
2 NJMAR GAMEFARM NERWIN RICOHERMOSO BBC LEMERY COCKPIT 7-Nov 7
3 MG GABBY MANDY GARCIA BBC LEMERY COCKPIT 7-Nov 7
4 BB RAMJAM EMS2GANG RAYMOND ANGELES BGBA KALOOKAN COCKPIT 29-Oct 7
5 ST.NICHOLAS JESS NARVAEZ BGBA STA MONICA COCKPIT 20-Nov 7
6 HI SPEED MICKEY ALEX CLORES BIGBA TABACO SPORTS ARENA 14-Nov 7
7 HI SPEED MICKEY-I ALEX CLORES/ ATTY GUEVARRA BIGBA GALLERA DE LEGASPI 19-Nov 7
8 JFR MANAMBRAG JF RUBIO/CITO ALBERTO BIGBA GALLERA DE LEGASPI 19-Nov 7
9 VCR FEB 10,11,13 2015 VALENTINES DERBY VINCENT ROJO CVBA NEW TALISAY SPORTS CENTER 8-Nov 7
10 LNF RENEGADE VICE GOV ODI FAUSTO/MAYOR RENE/ALGAR CVGBA VARGAS SPORTS COL 2-Nov 7
11 PINAGALAAN FARM MAYOR KIM LOPE "BOBONG" ASIS CVGBA D NEW OCTAGON 8-Nov 7
12 MANDARAGUIT GF 2 SHANA WILFREDO ABORDO EVGBA VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER 15-Nov 7
13 KEN,KYLE AND KRAIG 2 DR.WILSON DU/ARCHIMEDES LADAGA GBAB LIMCUA & JUANAY COCKPIT 15-Nov 7
14 PH BALANI ENGR PABLO HUFANO GBAP DAGUPAN SPORTS 16-Nov 7
15 RJM EP WALANG AANGKIN 2 GOV EDDIE BONG PLAZA/RJ MEA/LR GFBAN NEW NEGROS COLISEUM 16-Nov 7
16 MKR OVERFLOW B.A REMUS REPE/TONY G./BONI A. GFBAN NEW NEGROS COLISEUM 16-Nov 7
17 LAG-ASAN JOBILUM RAMON JAVELLANA/IKE TICO/RS GFBAN NEW NEGROS COLISEUM 16-Nov 7
18 CNT JR LDI REX TABA JR GPGBI SAN JOSE COCKPIT ARENA 22-Nov 7
19 GER JC BGB SBMA JUN CHAM KGBA BACOLOR COCKPIT 17-Nov 7
20 CLEA JULIAN LORCA/ALEX SANAP NGBA RGG SPORTS 17-Nov 7
21 ALB NOV 23 TONET BERBISCO NGBA RGG SPORTS 18-Nov 7
22 ESCOLIN B-MEG INTEGRA 2 MARTIN ESCOLIN PAGBA ILOILO COLISEUM 8-Nov 7
23 MR.MANGO/SIR TOPE TINO FERRER/CHRIS SASOT QCBA LDB SPORTS ARENA 22-Nov 7
24 LADY LUCK SABONG X BENJO/MAC ANTHONY QCBA LDB SPORTS ARENA 22-Nov 7
25 SHOW UP MVO ALLAN VILLEGAS/MIKE OPAO RGBA PASIG SQUARE GARDEN 6-Nov 7
26 DJRM DANTE RENTURA SGBA KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX 21-Nov 7
27 OMEGA RED SEVEN DR.RICHARD FABROS/FORTUNE RIVERA TAGBA TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER 22-Nov 7
28 RJM/EP MEMPHISBELLE PTM 2 GOV.EDDIE BONG PLAZA/RJM/PAOLO MALVAR TAGBA TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER 22-Nov 7
29 KAKADING J.JUANTALA UBBBA A.TABORA SPORTS 20-Nov 7
30 PAWIS DAGAT JAMES FARIOLEN UCBA ARCONTICA COCKPIT 20-Nov 7
31 SILANG GLADIATOR/PURE LOVE J.AGCAOILI/ART ATAYDE UCBA ARCONTICA COCKPIT 20-Nov 7
32 DREAM TEAM SIGBA MICHAEL DACANAY/RODEL ONGMANCHI UNIGBA CABUGAO OCTAGON 24-Oct 7
33 JORDAN ALYSSA GOV.TAKIT BERSAMIN UNIGBA SAN NICOLAS COCKPIT 13-Nov 7
34 BOGIS D'COLORES CDL ENGR DOMINGCIL/BOGIS VIGBA NEW BAYOMBONG COCKPIT 15-Nov 7
35 CB JW 2 CARREON BROTHERS ZNGBA GALLERA DE DAPITAN 15-Nov 7
36 VINER 28 - JR ROVIC BARTOLOME KGBA BACOLOR COCKPIT 24-Nov 7
37 T.L.O E.A.G.F  TUBURAN ELESER ARMADA/ATTY TOLENTINO PAGBA ILOILO COLISEUM 29-Nov 7
38 J.Q 1 ROMMEL PLANTA PAGBA ILOILO COLISEUM 29-Nov 7
39 SAGUPAAN WINNING LINE 51 PATRICK ANTONIO NATIONAL ROLIGON COCKPIT 29-Nov 7
40 STARVILLE 1925 ALEX/ERWIN/JHUN 7

 

Share/Save/Bookmark

After three weeks of battle in the provinces, the "2014 Bullang Bullang 10-Bullstag Derby" has attracted 710 entries as of yesterday.

Among the three-pointers: Joven Banez, Joe Medrano, Mayor Josemarie Diaz, Gov. Jocel Baac, Rodel Macalindong, Clyde Aguila, Allan Chan, Gov. Eddiebong Plaza, A. Solangon and Jan Maniquiz.

In Metro Manila,3 -bullstag national elims unwrap on May 3 and 10 (Pasig Square Garden), May 7 (New Mandaluyong Coliseum) and May 12 (Pasay Cockpit).

Semifinals is on May 14 at Roligon Mega Cockpit.

The Breeder of the Year and Stagfighter of the Year awards go to the participant with the highest combined points in 2013 Bakbakan and 2014 Bullang Bullang.

The champion will drive home a brand new 4 x 4 Ford Wildtrack.

Interested parties may call 0947 9960715; (02)477-1851 (Ruby) or visit the website www.nfgbonline.com.

Share/Save/Bookmark

Page 4 of 19

4

NFGB Calendar

<< December 2014 >> 
 Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa 
   3  4  5  6
  7  8  910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Contact NFGB

NFGB - National Federation of Gamefowl Breeders, Inc

  • Tel: (+632) 477 1851
  • Mobile: (+63) 920 9823237

    Disclaimer

    The NFGB website is constantly being updated. We cannot, however, guarantee the timeliness of the posting of the content at all times. Contact NFGB or your local member associations for urgent inquiries.

    Web Development, Maintenance and Hosting

    The NFGB website is proudly developed and maintained by Jerome Esperanza, and powered by iBuild.PH

    Notice

    + The NFGB website has been developed and currently being maintained by Jerome Esperanza +